Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino Promo Code: Which Code to Use and When

Looking for a Shazam Casino Promo Code? The right code depends on whether you are making your first, second or third deposit, or opening a new account. Here is the clean version of each code, its offer and the terms to keep in mind.

Worth a Spin

Chinese Treasures

Chinese Treasures

redtiger

Fortune Spells

Fortune Spells

amusnet

American Burger

American Burger

kagaming

Mega Money Machine

Mega Money Machine

yggdrasil

100x Crypto Magic

100x Crypto Magic

technology

The Vault Chase

The Vault Chase

avatarux

Which Shazam Casino promo code matches your account stage

For Shazam Casino Australia, the key thing is matching the code to the right moment. Three codes belong to the Welcome Pack and are used across the first three deposits. Two more are aimed at new players who want a free offer when registering.

Article contents
CodeWhen it appliesOffer
ALAKAZAMFirst deposit250% match bonus up to $2,500
ABRACADABRASecond deposit200% match bonus up to $2,500
HOCUSPOCUSThird deposit150% match bonus up to $2,500
MAGIC35New account with confirmed email and phone number$35 no deposit bonus with 50×B wagering
MAGIC25New players upon registration$25 no deposit bonus under the applicable no-deposit terms

The three deposit codes can add up to $7,500 across the pack. Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each of those three steps. The code does not change the order: ALAKAZAM is for deposit one, ABRACADABRA is for deposit two and HOCUSPOCUS is for deposit three.

Use the code that matches the deposit number

If you are claiming the Welcome Bonus, keep the order clear before submitting a deposit. A first-deposit code is not the same offer as a second- or third-deposit code.

Ready to use the right code?

Choose the code that matches your account stage, then check the attached terms before you play.

How to apply a promo code without mixing up the offer

Applying a promo code is mostly about getting the sequence right. Take a moment before you claim anything, because multiple bonuses cannot be active at the same time and the first three deposit codes each belong to a different deposit.

Check your account position

Decide whether you are making a first, second or third deposit. Use ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA or HOCUSPOCUS respectively. If you are a new player registering for a no-deposit offer, choose the code that matches that offer instead.

Complete the registration details

Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory information on the form. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account per person is permitted.

Choose your registration side

During registration, choose Light or Dark. This choice determines the bonus type offered, so it is part of setting up the account before you claim a promotion.

Meet any confirmation requirement

MAGIC35 is for new accounts with a confirmed email address and confirmed phone number. Make those confirmations before trying to claim that code.

Submit the matching code with the relevant claim

Use the code attached to the offer you are claiming. For the Welcome Pack, the relevant claim is linked to the first, second or third deposit in order.

Keep the promotion sequence tidy

Claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted. Consecutive free bonuses are also not allowed, so a deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions.

A secure Login is available with optional two-factor authentication. It is also worth choosing your account currency carefully: AUD, USD and CAD are supported, but the currency cannot normally be changed after registration unless the wrong currency was selected in error and support resolves it.

Do not stack promotions

The rules allow one bonus at a time. Keep your active offer clear, especially if you are moving from one free promotion to another.

Promo-code wagering, bet and cashout terms in plain numbers

The three Welcome Pack codes share the same core terms. You need to wager 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $10 per hand, spin or card, and the maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value.

TermRuleHow to read it
Minimum deposit$25Neosurf deposits are $10+
Maximum deposit$1,000 per depositApplies to each qualifying deposit
Wagering35× (bonus + deposit)Both parts are included in the calculation
Maximum bet$10Per hand, spin or card during wagering
Maximum cashout20× deposit valueBased on the deposit value

A worked example using the first-deposit code

Say you make a $25 qualifying deposit and use ALAKAZAM. A 250% match gives you a $62.50 bonus, creating $87.50 in deposit and bonus funds. The wagering calculation is 35 × $87.50, which equals $3,062.50. The 20× cashout cap is based on the $25 deposit, so it is $500. The $10 maximum bet still applies while the wagering is active.

The game contribution matters too. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100% towards the Welcome Pack wagering. Table games contribute 20%, as do video poker and poker. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%

MAGIC35 has a different wagering figure: 50×B on the $35 bonus amount. MAGIC25 follows the same terms as the other no-deposit offers. Winnings from no-deposit bonuses are cashable but capped, so the offer type matters when you compare the codes.

Deposit methods and account details that can affect a code claim

The promo code you choose still needs to be paired with an available payment method and an account in the right currency. AUD is supported, along with USD and CAD. For a deposit-based code, the minimum and maximum depend on the method you use.

MethodDeposit detailsProcessing detail
Credit cards$25 minimum, $1,000 maximumVISA, Mastercard and American Express
Neosurf$10 minimumAvailable for deposits
Interac$25 minimum, $1,500 maximumAvailable for deposits
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $25,000 maximumInstant deposit
EthereumDeposit availableInstant and converted to USD balance
Litecoin$50 minimumInstant and converted to USD balance

Other deposit options include PayPal, bank wire, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu. PayPal allows players to buy Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit. The extra 50% attached to the Welcome Pack applies to crypto deposits on each of its three steps.

Before claiming a code, make sure your registration details are accurate. The account currency is selected at registration and is not normally changeable later. The registration rules also require one account per person, and residents of Georgia, Israel, Netherlands, Russia, Ukraine and Michigan (USA) are restricted.

Keep the deposit and bonus records together

Note the code used, the deposit number and the payment method. That simple habit makes it easier to follow the 35× calculation and the $10 bet limit.

Promo-code support, security and verification

If you need help with a code or your account, Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English. Email support and international telephone support are also available, giving you a few ways to ask about a promotion before you use it.

Account security includes reCAPTCHA protection and optional two-factor authentication. If you forget your password, the reset process is handled through customer support.

Identity verification is part of the account process. The first withdrawal requires account verification, and KYC processing takes 3-4 business days. Identity documents are required when deposits or withdrawals are processed or when fraudulent activity is suspected.

  • Use the code that matches your deposit number or new-account status.
  • Check the wagering multiplier before you start playing.
  • Keep every bet at or below $10 while a Welcome Pack bonus is active.
  • Remember that game contribution varies by category.
  • Use one bonus at a time and leave a deposit between free-bonus redemptions.
  • Treat promotional play as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Have your code ready?

Pick the matching promotion, check its terms and claim it with a clear budget in mind.

Promo Code: your questions

Which Shazam Casino promo code is for the first deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. It gives a 250% match bonus up to $2,500 under the Welcome Pack terms.

What are the second- and third-deposit codes?

ABRACADABRA is for deposit two and gives a 200% match up to $2,500. HOCUSPOCUS is for deposit three and gives a 150% match up to $2,500.

What is the minimum deposit for a Welcome Pack code?

The minimum is $25, with Neosurf deposits at $10+. Deposits can be up to $1,000 per deposit for the Welcome Pack.

What wagering applies to the three deposit promo codes?

The requirement is 35× the bonus plus deposit amount. The maximum bet during wagering is $10 per hand, spin or card, and the maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value.

What do I need to claim MAGIC35?

MAGIC35 is for new accounts with a confirmed email address and phone number. It gives a $35 no-deposit bonus with 50×B wagering.

How many promo bonuses can be active at once?

The terms allow one bonus at a time. Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed, and a deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions.

Which currencies can I use for my account?

The supported account currencies are AUD, USD and CAD. The currency normally cannot be changed after registration unless the wrong one was selected in error.

Who can help if I have a question about a promo code?

Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English. Email support and international telephone support are also available.