Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Terms and How It Works

The Shazam Casino 300% Welcome Bonus adds a bonus worth three times your deposit, up to $3,000. Here’s how the wagering, game contribution, $10 bet cap and cashout rules fit together before you start.

Don't Miss These

Mega Money Machine

Mega Money Machine

yggdrasil

100x Crypto Magic

100x Crypto Magic

technology

The Vault Chase

The Vault Chase

avatarux

Candy Shop

Candy Shop

tornadogames

Ultimate Fruits 5: Classic$$erieS

Ultimate Fruits 5: Classic$$erieS

netgame

Majestic King

Majestic King

spnmnl

What the 300% Welcome Bonus gives you

This deposit promotion pays a 300% match on your deposit, with a maximum bonus of $3,000. In simple terms, a $25 deposit creates a $75 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the full $3,000 bonus cap. The deposit limit is $1,000 per transaction.

Article contents

For Shazam Casino Australia players, the welcome deposit terms use a $25 minimum deposit, with Neosurf deposits from $10. The bonus itself is added to your deposit balance, but you need to complete the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal of bonus-related funds.

Deposit300% bonusStarting balanceWagering target
$25$75$100$3,500
$100$300$400$14,000
$1,000$3,000$4,000$140,000

The examples use the promotion’s 35× wagering formula, applied to the deposit plus the bonus. The $1,000 example is the largest match available because 300% of $1,000 is $3,000.

How to claim the 300% Welcome Bonus step by step

Create your account

Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. You must be at least 18 years old.

Choose your account settings

Select your account currency carefully from AUD, USD or CAD. The currency cannot normally be changed after registration, except where the wrong currency was chosen in error and support resolves it.

Choose your side

During registration, pick Light or Dark. This choice determines the bonus type offered on the account.

Make the deposit

Deposit an amount within the offer’s range, then claim the 300% deposit promotion attached to that transaction. A $25 deposit gives the lowest example match, while $1,000 reaches the bonus cap.

Keep the active bonus in mind

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously. Once the promotion is active, keep the $10 maximum bet and the game contribution rates in mind while playing.

The cleanest approach is to decide your deposit before claiming the offer. That lets you see the bonus amount and the matching wagering target in dollars rather than treating the percentage as a vague figure.

Work out the target before you deposit

Multiply your deposit by three to find the bonus, add the two amounts together, then multiply that total by 35. For example, $100 deposit + $300 bonus = $400, and $400 × 35 = $14,000 in wagering.

Ready to check the 300% offer?

Choose a deposit amount that suits your entertainment budget, then keep the bonus terms beside you while you play.

Wagering: what the 35× formula means in real dollars

The wagering requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. It is turnover, not a fee. Each eligible wager contributes according to the game you use, so the amount needed to clear the target depends on both your starting balance and the game category.

Take a $100 deposit as a worked example. The 300% match adds $300, giving you $400 in deposit and bonus funds. The wagering target is therefore $14,000. A $1,000 deposit with a $3,000 bonus creates a $140,000 target under the same calculation.

  • Deposit: $100
  • Bonus: $300
  • Combined amount: $400
  • Wagering formula: $400 × 35
  • Total wagering target: $14,000

You do not need to place one large wager. The target is built through eligible play over time. Still, the maximum bet remains $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active, so the promotion is designed around smaller, repeated wagers rather than a single large stake.

Which games count towards the 300% requirement

Game contribution matters because a $100 wager does not always move the wagering meter by $100. The 300% deposit terms give full contribution to pokies, while table games contribute at a lower rate. Some categories contribute nothing under these terms.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Table games20%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

Here’s the practical difference. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 to the wagering total. A $100 table-game wager contributes $20, so you would need $500 in table-game turnover to create $100 of wagering progress. A $100 roulette wager does not add to this particular target.

Pokies do the most work towards the target

Slots contribute at 100%, which makes them the most direct way to build wagering progress under the 300% terms. Always keep the $10 maximum bet in place while the bonus remains active.

The $10 maximum bet and 20× cashout cap

The maximum bet during active bonus play is $10 per hand, spin or card. That limit applies while you are working through the wagering requirement, so a larger stake can put the promotion outside its stated terms. Keeping every wager at $10 or below is the straightforward way to stay within the rule.

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. This is calculated from the deposit, not from the size of the bonus. A $25 deposit has a $500 cashout cap, a $100 deposit has a $2,000 cap, and a $1,000 deposit has a $20,000 cap.

DepositMaximum cashout
$25$500
$100$2,000
$1,000$20,000

The bonus cashout cap and the standard withdrawal limit are separate rules. Standard players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000 or AUD 2,000, with a $100 minimum withdrawal. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts, with those withdrawals reviewed by their Account Manager.

Keep the real-money limit in view

A bonus can increase the balance on screen, but it does not remove the $10 maximum bet or the 20× deposit cashout cap. Treat the offer as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after play

You can fund an account in AUD, USD or CAD using methods such as VISA, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and several cryptocurrencies. Credit card deposits run from $25 to $1,000, Interac deposits run from $25 to $1,500, and Bitcoin deposits run from $25 to $25,000 with instant processing. Litecoin has a $50 minimum and is also processed instantly.

Once the wagering target is complete, the minimum withdrawal is $100. Standard withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.

  • The first withdrawal requires account verification.
  • KYC verification takes 3-4 business days to process.
  • Identity documents are requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed.
  • Credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction.
  • Payments may be divided into multiple instalments.
  • Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English if you need help with an account question.

The Secret Community Loyalty Program is a separate five-level rewards structure. Personal Account Managers start at Level 1, and comp points can be converted to real money with zero wagering requirements and no maximum cashout.

How this bonus fits with other Shazam Casino rewards

The 300% offer is a deposit promotion, so plan it around the other rewards you may want to use. Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time, and no consecutive free bonuses are allowed; a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions.

If you are comparing this promotion with a No Deposit Bonus, the main difference is simple: the 300% offer requires a deposit and uses a 35× combined deposit-and-bonus calculation. The $35 no deposit offer uses 50× wagering on the bonus amount, while winnings from no deposit bonuses are cashable but capped.

You can also play the casino’s games on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices, with downloadable casino software available for Windows. Whichever device you use, the same bonus habits apply: stay within the bet cap, choose games that contribute, and keep your spending under control.

Use the terms to set your own limit

Choose your deposit, calculate the target and decide how much time and money you want to put into the promotion before you begin.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Shazam Casino 300% Welcome Bonus worth?

It matches 300% of your deposit up to $3,000. A $100 deposit produces a $300 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit produces the maximum $3,000 bonus.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the deposit plus the bonus by 35. With a $100 deposit and $300 bonus, the calculation is $400 × 35, giving a $14,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute to the 300% bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, table games contribute 20%, and roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0% under these terms.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

How is the maximum cashout worked out?

The cap is 20× your deposit value. For example, a $100 deposit has a maximum cashout of $2,000 under the 300% offer.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and the minimum withdrawal is $100.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Standard withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.