Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Second Deposit Works

The Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is the second step in the Welcome Pack. Use code ABRACADABRA to claim a 200% match of up to $2,500, then work through the wagering and cashout rules before you play.

Explore These Pokies

50 Horses

50 Horses

amusnet

Rex the Hunt!

Rex the Hunt!

thunderkick

Cash Volcano

Cash Volcano

kendoo

Chinese Treasures

Chinese Treasures

redtiger

Fortune Spells

Fortune Spells

amusnet

American Burger

American Burger

kagaming

200% Welcome Bonus: what the second deposit gives you

The Shazam Casino Online offer is a three-deposit Welcome Pack. This 200% Welcome Bonus applies to Deposit 2, with code ABRACADABRA, and adds 200% of your qualifying deposit as bonus funds up to $2,500. The full package reaches up to $7,500 across its three stages, but this guide focuses on the second deposit and the terms attached to it.

Article contents

For example, a $100 deposit gives you a $200 bonus. That creates $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering is taken into account. The percentage is a match, so the bonus amount rises with your deposit until the $2,500 cap is reached.

Term200% Welcome Bonus
Bonus codeABRACADABRA
Bonus rate200% match
Maximum bonus$2,500
Minimum deposit$25 (Neosurf $10+)
Maximum deposit$1,000 per deposit
Wagering35× (bonus + deposit)
Maximum bet$10 per hand/spin/card
Maximum cashout20× deposit value

The key detail is the deposit order

ABRACADABRA is for the second deposit in the Welcome Pack. It is not the code for the first or third deposit, so keep the sequence in mind when you make your claim.

How to claim the second-deposit match with ABRACADABRA

The claim itself is fairly straightforward, but the order matters. Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account per person is permitted.

Complete your account

Finish Registration with your legal details and select your account currency. AUD is supported, along with USD and CAD. The account currency cannot normally be changed after registration, so choose carefully.

Make the first deposit

The 200% offer is reserved for Deposit 2, which means you need to reach the second deposit stage of the Welcome Pack.

Enter the code

Apply **ABRACADABRA** to the second deposit. Use a deposit between $25 and $1,000, or the Neosurf minimum of $10 or more where that method applies.

Confirm the bonus details

Check that the 200% match and the correct bonus code are attached to the deposit before you start playing. The maximum bonus from this step is $2,500.

Play within the rules

Keep every wager at or below $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active. Use eligible games and remember that different games contribute at different rates.

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time. That is worth checking before you enter another promotion code. If you are preparing a Review of this Deposit Bonus, the practical points to record are the second-deposit trigger, the code, the $2,500 ceiling and the 35× wagering calculation.

Ready for the second deposit?

Use ABRACADABRA for Deposit 2, then keep the $10 maximum bet and 35× wagering rule in view while you play.

Wagering on the 200% match: the calculation and a worked example

The wagering requirement is 35× the bonus plus the deposit. In other words, it is not calculated on the bonus alone. Add the two amounts together first, then multiply the result by 35.

DepositBonus at 200%Wagering baseTotal wagering
$25$50$75$2,625
$100$200$300$10,500
$500$1,000$1,500$52,500
$1,000$2,000$3,000$105,000

Take the $100 example. The 200% match adds $200, giving a $300 wagering base. Multiply $300 by 35 and the result is $10,500. A $10 maximum bet does not change the wagering target; it controls the size of each individual hand, spin or card wager while the bonus is active.

A bonus does not remove the normal gambling risk

The wagering target can be substantial, particularly on larger deposits. Treat the offer as entertainment, set a budget before you begin and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Which games count towards the 35× requirement

The 200% Welcome Bonus can be used on slots, table games and specialties. The amount that each game contributes towards the wagering target depends on its category, so the game you choose affects how quickly your eligible play adds up.

Game categoryContribution towards wagering
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying wager counts in full. A 20% contribution means only one-fifth of that wager counts towards the requirement. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%, so wagers there do not move this particular wagering target forward.

The casino has more than 1,270 pokies, along with blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, table games and specialty titles. All games can be played in demo or practice mode, which is a handy way to get familiar with a title before using real money. Demo play does not replace the wagering required on the active bonus.

Deposit size, crypto boost and account details to check

The qualifying deposit range for this offer is $25 to $1,000 per deposit, with Neosurf deposits starting at $10 or more. Supported currencies include AUD, USD and CAD. Available deposit options include cards, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and a range of cryptocurrencies.

Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each Welcome Pack step, including the 200% second-deposit stage. The standard bonus terms still matter: the 35× wagering calculation, $10 maximum bet and 20× deposit-value maximum cashout continue to define how the offer works.

  • Use a deposit of at least $25, or the Neosurf minimum of $10 or more.
  • Keep the second-deposit code ABRACADABRA separate from other promotion codes.
  • Stay within the $1,000 maximum deposit for this offer.
  • Use slots, blackjack, baccarat or roulette when you want 100% contribution towards wagering.
  • Keep each hand, spin or card wager at $10 or below.
  • Remember that claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted.

The account also includes Light or Dark side selection during registration, and that choice determines the bonus type offered. Read the bonus attached to your account before depositing so you know which promotion is active.

Cashout rules, verification and withdrawal timing

The maximum cashout on the 200% Welcome Bonus is 20× the deposit value. For a $100 deposit, that is $2,000. For the $1,000 maximum qualifying deposit, the stated cap is $20,000. The wagering requirement must be handled within the bonus terms before you request a cashout.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit card maximum per transaction$2,000
General processing time2-7 business days depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days
KYC processing3-4 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. Identity documents are requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed, and KYC processing takes 3-4 business days. The casino may divide payments into multiple instalments, so the standard weekly limit and the method-specific timing are both worth allowing for.

Standard players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts after review with their Account Manager. For a normal withdrawal, the minimum is $100; Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.

Keep the terms close while you play

The simple checklist is ABRACADABRA, 35× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a 20× deposit-value cashout cap.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus?

Use **ABRACADABRA** for the second deposit in the Welcome Pack.

How much can the 200% second-deposit bonus add?

It matches 200% of the qualifying deposit up to a maximum bonus of $2,500. The eligible deposit range is $25 to $1,000, with Neosurf deposits starting at $10 or more.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving a $300 base and a total wagering target of $10,500.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card during active bonus play.

Which games contribute fully towards wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Does a crypto deposit receive an extra amount?

Yes. Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each step of the Welcome Pack, including the second-deposit offer.

What is the cashout limit on the 200% bonus?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $100.