Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Sunday Miss Mystic Offer

The Shazam Casino $150 Deposit Bonus gives you a 220% match and 20 free spins on Miss Mystic when you make the qualifying deposit on Sunday. This Review explains the maths, how to activate the offer and what to check before you play.

Trending Pokies

Hot Slot: 777 Rubies

Hot Slot: 777 Rubies

voltent

Fruit Warp

Fruit Warp

thunderkick

Unicorn Reels

Unicorn Reels

voltent

9 Coins Halloween

9 Coins Halloween

voltent

Wild Santa 2

Wild Santa 2

spnmnl

Grab more Gold!

Grab more Gold!

3oaks

What the $150 Sunday deposit gives you

The $150 tier belongs to the Sunday deposit promotion on Miss Mystic. Make a $150 deposit on Sunday and the reward is a 220% match plus 20 free spins. The promotion has a $25 minimum deposit, so the $150 level sits comfortably above the qualifying amount.

Article contents
ItemAmount
Qualifying deposit$150
Match rate220%
Bonus amount$330
Free spins20 FS
Deposit plus match$480 before play

The $330 figure is simply 220% of $150. Added to your original $150, that produces $480 in the account before you place a bet. The free spins are an extra part of the promotion, rather than being included in that cash calculation.

Sunday is the important timing detail

This Miss Mystic promotion runs every Sunday. If you are planning a $150 deposit, line it up with that day and check that the offer is selected before you confirm the transaction.

How to claim the $150 Miss Mystic promotion

The cleanest approach is to decide on the amount and payment method first, then activate the promotion before playing. That keeps the deposit and the reward connected from the start. Here is the practical sequence.

Sign in or create your account

Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details on the form. You must be at least 18 years old.

Choose the Sunday Miss Mystic offer

Open the available promotions, select the Sunday offer connected with Miss Mystic and read the activation instructions shown for it. Do this before making the deposit.

Deposit $150

Use a supported method and enter $150 as the deposit amount. Credit cards and Interac both accept deposits at this level because their minimums are $25.

Confirm the reward

Check the account balance or promotion area for the 220% match and 20 free spins. If the reward is not visible straight away, Live Magic Chat is available in English around the clock.

Read the active terms before betting

Look at the promotion panel for the wagering, eligible games, maximum bet and cashout conditions attached to this specific offer. Then set a spending limit that stays comfortable for you.

Ready for the Sunday tier?

Choose the Miss Mystic promotion, make the $150 deposit on Sunday and take a moment to check the reward has been added before you start playing.

Bonus rules to separate from the Sunday offer

Bonus terms can vary between promotions, so it is worth keeping the Sunday Miss Mystic offer separate from the Welcome Pack. The $150 promotion gives you its stated match and free spins, while the Welcome Pack has its own limits and wagering structure.

RuleWelcome Pack term
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$10 per hand, spin or card
Maximum cashout20× deposit value
Game contributionSlots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette 100%; table games, video poker and poker 20%
No contributionJackpot games, craps and dice 0%

Those figures belong to the separate Welcome Pack, which runs across three deposits and can reach $7,500. It uses the codes ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA and HOCUSPOCUS, with an extra 50% for crypto deposits on each step. Use the terms displayed for the Miss Mystic promotion rather than automatically carrying these Welcome Pack figures across.

Do not stack active bonuses

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time. Also, consecutive free bonuses are not allowed, so a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions.

A simple way to keep things tidy is to finish or release one promotion before choosing another. Keep an eye on the maximum bet as well. A bet above an active bonus limit can affect the promotion, so the displayed terms deserve a quick read before you spin or deal.

Games, free spins and ways to use the reward

Miss Mystic is one of the named casino titles, and the Sunday promotion adds 20 free spins to the $150 deposit tier. The wider lobby has more than 1,500 games, including over 1,270 pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games.

You can also find European, French and American roulette, video poker, poker variants, scratch cards, crash games, bingo and specialty games. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, live poker, live bingo, live dice games and live shows. New games are added weekly.

  • Pokies make up the largest part of the lobby, with more than 1,270 titles to browse.
  • Blackjack fans can choose from 32 variants, including Vegas Strip, American, European, Single Deck, Perfect Pairs and Super 7.
  • Roulette choices include European, French, American, La Partage Roulette De Lux, Lux Multipliers Roulette, Zoom Roulette, Dragon Roulette and Double Dragon Roulette.
  • All games have a demo or practice mode, which is handy for learning the layout before using real money.
  • Games work on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone, with Android, iPhone and iPad compatibility.

The practice mode is useful if you want to see how a game works without committing your $150 balance immediately. It is also a good way to decide whether you prefer pokies, tables or live games before choosing where to spend your entertainment budget.

Payment methods that can handle a $150 deposit

Shazam Casino supports AUD, USD and CAD accounts. For Australian players, an AUD account keeps the deposit amount straightforward. The $150 amount fits within the stated limits for several familiar payment methods.

MethodDeposit detailUseful point
Credit card$25 minimum, $1,000 maximum$150 fits within the stated range
Interac$25 minimum, $1,500 maximum$150 fits within the stated range
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $25,000 maximumInstant deposit
Litecoin$50 minimumInstant deposit, converted to USD balance
Neosurf$10 minimumThe $150 amount is above the minimum

Other deposit choices include VISA, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal, bank wire, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano, Shiba Inu and crypto transfer. PayPal can be used to buy Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit.

Choose your account currency carefully

The account currency cannot normally be changed after registration, except where the wrong currency was selected in error and support resolves it. Selecting AUD at the start can make your $150 budget easier to follow.

Withdrawal steps, limits and identity checks

Once you have finished playing, the Withdrawal process starts with account verification. The first withdrawal requires verification, and identity documents are requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days.

DetailRule or timing
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 or AUD 2,000
Credit card maximum per transaction$2,000
General processing2-7 business days depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days

Standard players work within the $2,000 weekly limit, while VIP members may withdraw larger amounts after review with their Account Manager. The casino may also divide payments into multiple instalments. That means a larger balance may arrive in separate payments rather than one transfer.

For a $150 starting deposit, the $100 minimum withdrawal is the main figure to remember. Keep your account details accurate, complete the first verification request and allow the relevant processing time for your chosen method.

Account security and playing within your budget

A sensible $150 plan starts before the deposit. Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses, and only use money you can comfortably afford to spend. Decide your personal budget and stopping point before the match and free spins are added.

  • Confirm that you are 18 or older and that your location is accepted.
  • Use one account only; duplicate accounts may be closed and bets voided.
  • Select the correct account currency during registration.
  • Turn on two-factor authentication if you want an additional account security step.
  • Use demo mode to try games before staking real money.
  • Keep your bonus terms and payment details in mind before requesting a Withdrawal.

The account has reCAPTCHA protection and optional two-factor authentication. Support is available through 24/7 English Live Magic Chat, email and international telephone support. A Responsible Gaming policy is also published for players who want to think more carefully about their gambling habits.

The goal of this Deposit Bonus is to give your Sunday session a clear starting point: $150 deposited, a 220% match, and 20 free spins. Keep the budget fixed, understand the active terms and take breaks when the entertainment stops feeling enjoyable.

Start with a clear $150 plan

If the Sunday timing suits you, select Miss Mystic, choose your payment method and review the promotion before confirming the deposit.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Shazam Casino $150 deposit bonus include?

The Sunday Miss Mystic tier includes a 220% deposit match and 20 free spins. A $150 deposit produces a $330 match, making $480 in deposit plus bonus funds before play.

When can I claim the $150 Miss Mystic offer?

The promotion is valid every Sunday. Select the Miss Mystic offer before making the $150 deposit and follow the activation instructions shown in your account.

What is the minimum deposit for the Sunday promotion?

The Sunday promotion has a $25 minimum deposit. The specific tier discussed here requires a $150 deposit.

Can I use a card or Interac for the $150 deposit?

Yes. Credit card deposits have a $25 minimum and $1,000 maximum, while Interac accepts between $25 and $1,500. Both methods cover a $150 deposit.

How long does a withdrawal take?

General withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.

What do I need before my first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are requested during deposit or withdrawal processing.

Can I claim several bonuses at once?

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously. A deposit is also required between consecutive free bonus redemptions.