Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Shazam Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The relevant no-deposit offer is $35 with code MAGIC35. Here is how it works, who can claim it, how the 50× wagering is calculated and what to know before requesting a withdrawal.

Worth a Spin

The Job

The Job

nucleus

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

yggdrasil

EggOMatic

EggOMatic

netent

Champions Night: Hold and Win

Champions Night: Hold and Win

onlyplay

Let It Burn

Let It Burn

netent

Pink Clovers XXXL: Hold and Win

Pink Clovers XXXL: Hold and Win

playson

The $35 no-deposit offer: code, eligibility and core terms

The $35 no deposit bonus is designed for new accounts and uses the code MAGIC35. You need to confirm both your email address and mobile number before claiming it. No deposit is required to start with this offer, but the bonus has a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount.

Article contents
ItemRule
Bonus value$35
Promo codeMAGIC35
Eligible playersNew accounts
Required confirmationsEmail address and phone number
Wagering50× the bonus amount

You must be at least 18 years old and keep to one account per person. It is also worth remembering that a No Deposit Bonus is still real-money gambling once you start playing: the bonus can be useful for trying games, but every wager carries a real chance of loss.

How to claim the MAGIC35 bonus step by step

The claim itself is straightforward, provided the account meets the new-player and confirmation requirements. Have your registration details ready and use the code exactly as shown.

Create your account

Complete the registration form with your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and any other required information.

Confirm your contact details

Verify both the email address and phone number linked to the new account. These confirmations are required for the $35 offer.

Enter MAGIC35

Apply the promo code when claiming the no-deposit offer. Check that the $35 bonus is attached to the account before starting play.

Keep the bonus conditions in view

The wagering target is calculated from the $35 bonus amount, and the active-bonus bet limit applies from your first qualifying wager.

If you have an account already, the new-account condition matters. For account questions, Shazam Casino provides 24/7 English Live Magic Chat, plus email and international telephone support.

50× wagering explained with a $35 worked example

The offer uses 50×B, where B is the bonus amount. With a $35 bonus, the calculation is 50 × $35 = $1,750 in required wagering. That is the total qualifying stake needed before the bonus winnings can move through the withdrawal process.

$35 creates a $1,750 wagering target

A $10 qualifying wager adds $10 when the game contributes at 100%. At that rate, 175 wagers of $10 would total $1,750. The example shows the maths only; it does not predict a result.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%

The percentage changes how quickly a wager counts. A $10 slot, blackjack, baccarat or roulette wager contributes $10. A $10 wager on a 20% game contributes $2, while a wager on a 0% game does not move the wagering total.

The $10 active-bonus limit and rules that stop bonuses stacking

While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. Keep that ceiling in mind even if you normally play at a higher stake. A breach of the active-bonus limit can affect how the promotion is handled.

Keep every hand or spin at $10 or less

The $10 limit applies during active bonus play and is measured per hand, spin or card. Staying within it keeps your wagering activity aligned with the stated bonus rules.

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time. There are also no consecutive free bonuses: a deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions. That matters if you are considering another Deposit Bonus or Cashback promotion while working through MAGIC35.

  • Use no more than $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.
  • Do not activate multiple bonuses simultaneously.
  • Complete the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember that eligible game contribution rates affect progress.

Ready to use the $35 offer?

Confirm your email and phone, enter MAGIC35 on a new account and keep the $1,750 wagering calculation and $10 bet limit beside you while you play.

Withdrawals after the bonus: verification, limits and timing

Winnings from no-deposit bonuses are cashable, but the promotion rules still apply. Finish the wagering requirement first, then allow time for the required account checks. The first withdrawal requires verification, and identity documents are requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed.

Withdrawal pointWhat applies
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 or AUD 2,000
First withdrawalAccount verification required
KYC processing3-4 business days
General processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days

Credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction. The casino may divide payments into multiple instalments. One separate rule to keep straight is that no-deposit bonuses of $40 and higher have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless stated otherwise; that threshold is different from the $35 offer, so use the terms attached to the promotion you claim.

Standard players work within the $2,000 weekly limit, shown in both dollars and AUD. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts, with those requests reviewed by their Account Manager.

Account settings and support for Shazam in Australia

For Shazam in Australia, AUD is one of the supported account currencies, alongside USD and CAD. Choose your currency carefully during registration because it cannot normally be changed after the account is created. If the wrong currency was selected by mistake, support can handle the correction.

  • Registration requires a mobile number, email address, username, password and legal name.
  • Players must be 18 or older.
  • Only one account per person is permitted.
  • Two-factor authentication is available for account security.
  • Live Magic Chat operates 24/7 in English.
  • Email and international telephone support are also available.

The first withdrawal is the point where identity verification becomes especially important. Completing the account details accurately at registration can make that step more straightforward, while the KYC review itself takes 3-4 business days.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the Shazam Casino no-deposit bonus?

Use **MAGIC35** for the $35 no deposit bonus. It is for new accounts with confirmed email and phone numbers.

How much wagering is required on the $35 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. For $35, that works out to $1,750 in wagering.

Who can claim the MAGIC35 offer?

The offer is for new accounts. Your email address and phone number must be confirmed, and you must be at least 18 years old.

What is the maximum bet during the no-deposit bonus?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

Can winnings from the no-deposit bonus be withdrawn?

No-deposit winnings are cashable once the applicable wagering has been completed, subject to the promotion’s cashout rules. The first withdrawal requires account verification, and the minimum withdrawal is $100.

How long does verification take before a withdrawal?

KYC processing takes 3-4 business days. After that, general withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method, while Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.