Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What You Get and How It Works

The Shazam Casino $300 Deposit Bonus can add $900 in bonus funds to a $300 deposit, giving you $1,200 to play with before wagering. Here’s how the calculation works, which games contribute, and what to know before you claim it.

Community Picks

Chinese Treasures

Chinese Treasures

redtiger

Fortune Spells

Fortune Spells

amusnet

American Burger

American Burger

kagaming

Mega Money Machine

Mega Money Machine

yggdrasil

100x Crypto Magic

100x Crypto Magic

technology

The Vault Chase

The Vault Chase

avatarux

A $300 deposit: the bonus amount, total balance and cashout cap

A $300 deposit qualifies for the 300% match offer up to $3,000. On that exact deposit, the calculation is straightforward: 300% of $300 gives you a $900 bonus. Your starting balance would therefore be $1,200, made up of your $300 cash deposit and $900 in bonus funds.

Article contents

The offer has a 35× wagering requirement based on the bonus and deposit together. It also has a $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card and a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value. For a $300 deposit, that cashout calculation is 20 × $300, or $6,000.

TermHow it applies
Deposit$300
Bonus rate300% match
Bonus received$900
Starting balance$1,200
Wagering35× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$10 per hand, spin or card
Maximum cashout$6,000

The $42,000 figure is turnover, not a fee

The wagering amount is calculated from $1,200 × 35, which equals $42,000. That is the amount of qualifying play needed under the promotion. It is not an extra deposit, and it does not guarantee a profit.

Ready to use a $300 deposit?

Check the selected bonus and its conditions before confirming the deposit, then keep the $10 bet ceiling in place while the bonus is active.

How to claim the offer while keeping the account in order

The cleanest way to approach the offer is to set up the account first, choose your currency carefully, and confirm which promotion is active before you start playing. For Shazam in Australia, AUD is one of the supported account currencies, which makes a $300 Australian-dollar deposit easy to budget.

Complete Registration

Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required details. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account per person is permitted.

Choose the account currency

Select AUD if you want the account and withdrawal limit shown in Australian dollars. The account currency cannot normally be changed after registration, so this is worth checking before you continue.

Select the $300 deposit

Enter $300 as the deposit amount and review the bonus selection or claim instructions shown before confirming the payment. A Promo Code should only be used when the specific promotion provides one.

Check the balance before playing

Confirm that the $900 match has been added to the $300 deposit, giving a $1,200 starting balance. If the balance does not look right, pause and contact support before placing a bet.

Keep every bet within the limit

During active bonus wagering, stay at or below $10 per hand, spin or card. This maximum applies even if the game normally allows a larger stake.

The offer should be treated as one active promotion at a time. Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously, so check the selected promotion before accepting another deposit deal. The same practical rule applies to free bonuses: consecutive free bonus redemptions are not allowed, and a deposit is required between them.

You can manage the account on a desktop, laptop, tablet or smartphone. A Mobile App is not needed to access the games, as the casino is compatible with Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices.

Wagering on $1,200: which games count and how much

Because the requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus, the $300 example creates $42,000 of required wagering. The game contribution rate then determines how much of each stake is counted. A slot stake contributes at the full amount, while a game with a 20% contribution rate contributes only one-fifth of the stake.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Table games20%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

Here’s a simple way to see the difference. If you place $100 in qualifying slot wagers, the full $100 contributes to the requirement. If you place $100 on a table game, only $20 contributes. Playing roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, or craps and dice does not add to the wagering total under these rates.

If you used only $10 bets on a 100% contribution game, $42,000 of turnover would equal 4,200 bets. That is only a mathematical example, not a suggested target. Outcomes still carry real-money risk, and the bonus does not change the odds of the game.

The $10 limit applies throughout active wagering

A bet above $10 per hand, spin or card can fall outside the promotion’s rules. Keeping the stake at $10 or below is the simplest way to avoid breaking this condition.

The casino offers slots, table games, roulette and baccarat among its wider game selection, so you can choose the format that suits your budget and pace. Keep the contribution table beside the main wagering calculation: a game being available does not mean every stake contributes at 100%.

Depositing $300 in AUD: payment routes and useful limits

A $300 deposit sits within several of the stated payment limits. The available account currencies are AUD, USD and CAD, while deposit options include cards, Neosurf, Interac, bank wire, PayPal and a range of cryptocurrencies.

MethodDeposit detailsWhat matters for a $300 deposit
Credit cards$25 minimum, $1,000 maximum$300 fits within the stated range
Neosurf$10 minimum$300 is above the minimum
Interac$25 minimum, $1,500 maximum$300 fits within the stated range
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $25,000 maximum; instant deposit$300 fits within the stated range
Litecoin$50 minimum; instant deposit, converted to USD balance$300 is above the minimum

Ethereum deposits are instant and converted to a USD balance. Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu deposits are also available. PayPal can be used to buy Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit.

If you use a cryptocurrency route, keep the account currency and conversion details in mind. The extra 50% mentioned for crypto deposits applies to each step of the three-deposit Welcome Pack, rather than changing the basic $300 calculation explained here.

Set your budget before choosing the payment method

The $300 deposit is real money, while the $900 match comes with wagering and cashout conditions. Decide what you are comfortable spending first, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a reason to increase that budget.

Withdrawals after the bonus: verification, timing and limits

The promotion’s $6,000 maximum cashout and the standard account withdrawal limits work together. Standard players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000, or AUD 2,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $100. This means a balance within the promotional cap may still need more than one week to withdraw under the standard limit.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit card maximum per transaction$2,000
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days

Your first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required when deposits or withdrawals are processed. The casino may also divide payments into multiple instalments.

VIP members may withdraw more than the standard weekly amount, with the larger withdrawal reviewed by an Account Manager. The Loyalty Program, called Secret Community, has five levels and includes an Account Manager from Level 1, but its benefits are separate from the $300 deposit calculation.

Use the bonus with the cashout rules in view

Keep records of your deposit amount, bonus balance and wagering progress. That makes the $6,000 promotional cap and the AUD 2,000 weekly limit easier to understand before requesting a payout.

Is the $300 offer a sensible fit for your budget?

The offer gives you a larger starting balance, but it also creates a substantial wagering target. On the $300 example, you would need $42,000 in qualifying turnover, while the maximum bet remains $10. That combination suits players who already understand bonus wagering and are comfortable treating casino play as paid entertainment.

  • You can afford the $300 deposit without using money needed for everyday expenses.
  • You understand that the $900 bonus is not cash you can withdraw immediately.
  • You are prepared to follow the $10 maximum bet during active wagering.
  • You know that game contribution rates change how quickly the requirement is cleared.
  • You are comfortable with the $6,000 promotional cashout cap and the standard AUD 2,000 weekly withdrawal limit.

If the numbers feel too large, there is no need to chase the offer. Set a spending and time limit before you play, and stop when that limit is reached. A bonus can add structure to a session, but it cannot remove the normal risk of losing money.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $300 deposit?

The 300% match gives you $900 in bonus funds on a $300 deposit. Your starting balance would be $1,200 before wagering.

How much wagering applies to the $300 deposit example?

The requirement is 35× the $1,200 combined deposit and bonus, which works out to $42,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

What is the maximum cashout on a $300 deposit?

The promotional cap is 20× the deposit value. For a $300 deposit, that equals $6,000.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, table games contribute 20%, and roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, and craps and dice contribute 0% under these terms.

Can I deposit $300 in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is a supported account currency, and $300 falls within the stated limits for credit cards, Neosurf, Interac and Bitcoin deposits.

What happens before my first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required during the verification process.