Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Daily Reward Works

Searching for 10 Free Spins No Deposit? Shazam Casino offers 10 spins on Buffalo Ways through its Daily Login sequence, alongside no-deposit bonuses and several deposit offers with free spins.

Worth a Spin

Lucky Monkey

Lucky Monkey

pragmaticplaypop

Bumba Meu Boi Coin

Bumba Meu Boi Coin

voltent

Lady Wolf Moon Megaways

Lady Wolf Moon Megaways

bgmng

The Job

The Job

nucleus

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

yggdrasil

EggOMatic

EggOMatic

netent

The 10-spin daily reward: what you need before claiming

The 10 free spins are the Day 1 reward in the Daily Login promotion. They are played on Buffalo Ways, and the sequence requires at least one deposit in the previous 3 days. You can redeem the daily reward once per day, so it is worth checking in regularly if you want to work through all seven days.

Article contents
DayGameFree spins
Day 1Buffalo Ways10 FS
Day 2The Tree of Prosperity15 FS
Day 3Indiana The Power Stone20 FS
Day 4Dia de los Muertos Respins30 FS
Day 51000 Winning Nights35 FS
Day 6Lucky Wealth40 FS
Day 7Book of Magic: Anubis Trial50 FS

The Daily Login offer carries 40× bonus wagering and a maximum cashout of 3× the bonus amount. The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times, provided the wagering requirements have been cleared.

The 10 spins are part of Daily Login

Keep the timing in mind: one deposit in the last 3 days is needed for the sequence, and each day's reward is redeemable once per day.

No-deposit codes: the $35 and $25 offers

New players have two no-deposit codes to consider. MAGIC35 gives new accounts a $35 bonus after the email address and phone number have been confirmed. It carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount. MAGIC25 gives new players a $25 no-deposit bonus upon registration.

CodeAmountMain condition
MAGIC35$35New account with confirmed email and phone number; 50× bonus wagering
MAGIC25$25For new players upon registration
Register your account

Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details on the registration form. You must be at least 18.

Choose the relevant code

Use MAGIC35 for the $35 offer or MAGIC25 for the $25 offer when selecting the bonus connected with your registration.

Complete the required confirmations

For MAGIC35, confirm both your email address and phone number before claiming the bonus.

Check the playthrough before starting

Keep the wagering multiplier in mind as you play. Winnings from no-deposit bonuses can be cashed out, but they remain subject to the relevant cashout cap.

A deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions, and multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time. For no-deposit bonuses of $40 or more, the maximum withdrawal is $100 unless a different term is stated.

Start with the offer that fits your plan

Choose the $35 route if you are happy to confirm both contact details, or use the $25 registration offer for a smaller starting bonus.

Deposit offers with free spins and match bonuses

The Welcome Pack spreads across your first three deposits. The three codes are used in order, and the package can reach $7,500 in total. Crypto depositors receive an extra 50% on each of the three welcome steps.

DepositMatch bonusCodeMaximum bonus
First250%ALAKAZAM$2,500
Second200%ABRACADABRA$2,500
Third150%HOCUSPOCUS$2,500

The minimum deposit for the Welcome Pack is $25, or $10 when using Neosurf. Deposits are capped at $1,000 each. Other deposit bonuses include 300% up to $3,000 and 260% up to $2,600, both with 35× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a 20× deposit-value cashout limit.

GameOffer
The Tree of Prosperity230% + 60 FS
Buffalo Ways250% + 50 FS
Dia de los Muertos Respins200% + 100 FS
Spell of Ice & Fire220% + 30 FS
Monkey's Magic Book20 FS as part of a deposit offer
Crypto deposits60 FS across the first three crypto deposits; 20× wagering

Shazam Casino also runs themed day-based offers. Friday deposits on Diamond Machine can give 120% plus 30 FS on a $25 deposit, rising to 180% plus 30 FS on a $100 deposit. The offer is for players with at least 3 previous deposits and can be redeemed 3 times per day. Sunday deposits on Miss Mystic range from 130% plus 20 FS for $25 to 220% plus 20 FS for $150.

Wagering rules: how the bonus balance is counted

The Welcome Pack uses 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The maximum bet while an active bonus is running is $10 per hand, spin or card. That limit matters even if you normally stake more, so keep each eligible wager within $10 until the requirement is complete.

Game typeContribution toward wagering
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Roulette100%
Baccarat100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A simple $100 first-deposit example

A $100 first deposit at 250% creates a $250 bonus, giving $350 in combined deposit and bonus funds. At 35×, the wagering target is $12,250. The 20× deposit-value cashout limit would be $2,000 for this example, while every bonus wager must still stay at or below $10.

For the $35 no-deposit offer, 50× wagering on the bonus amount works out to $1,750. The Daily Login spins use a separate 40× bonus wagering rule and a 3× bonus maximum cashout, so do not mix those terms with the Welcome Pack calculation.

Slots do the full wagering work

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100% under the Welcome Pack. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Withdrawal timing, limits and the first account check

Before making a Withdrawal, plan around the standard weekly limit of $2,000 or AUD 2,000. The minimum withdrawal is $100, and credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction. VIP members may withdraw more than the standard weekly limit after a review with their Account Manager.

Method or stepTime or limit
Standard withdrawal processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days
KYC processing3-4 business days
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000

The first withdrawal requires account verification. Identity documents are requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected. Payments may also be divided into multiple instalments.

Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and a $25,000 maximum. Credit card deposits run from $25 to $1,000, while Interac deposits run from $25 to $1,500. Supported account currencies are AUD, USD and CAD.

Registration details that affect your bonus choice

During registration, you choose a side, Light or Dark, which determines the bonus type offered. Pick your account currency carefully because it cannot be changed after registration, except through support when the wrong currency was selected in error.

  • You must be at least 18 years old.
  • Only one account per person is permitted.
  • Email and phone confirmation is required for certain no-deposit bonuses.
  • The casino supports AUD, USD and CAD balances.
  • Games work on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone, with Android, iPhone and iPad compatibility.
  • Two-factor authentication is available for account security.
  • Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English, with email and international telephone support.

You can try the available games in demo or practice mode before using real money. The catalogue includes more than 1,500 games, including over 1,270 pokies, 32 blackjack variants, 39 jackpot games, live dealer tables, poker, roulette, specialty games, scratch cards, crash games and bingo.

Choose your bonus and keep the terms close

Whether you start with the daily spins, a no-deposit code or the Welcome Pack, note the wagering, bet and cashout rules before you play.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Where do the 10 daily free spins play?

Day 1 gives 10 FS on Buffalo Ways. The Daily Login sequence requires at least one deposit in the last 3 days and is redeemable once per day.

How many free spins are available on Day 7?

Day 7 gives 50 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial. The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times when the wagering requirements are met.

What is the code for the $35 no-deposit bonus?

Use MAGIC35. It is for new accounts with a confirmed email address and phone number, and it carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount.

What code gives the $25 registration bonus?

MAGIC25 is the code for the $25 no-deposit bonus for new players upon registration.

What is the Welcome Pack wagering requirement?

The Welcome Pack requires 35× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit. The maximum bet during wagering is $10 per hand, spin or card.

What is the standard weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000 per week, with a $100 minimum withdrawal. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts after review with their Account Manager.

How long does a Bitcoin withdrawal take?

Bitcoin withdrawals have a cashout time of 24 hours. Bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days, while standard processing is 2-7 business days depending on the method.

Can I play the games in practice mode?

Yes. All games are available in demo or practice mode, including the mobile-compatible games.