Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

Searching for a $10 No Deposit Bonus at Shazam Casino? The practical option to check is the $35 no-deposit offer, with a code, phone and email confirmation, and 50× wagering on the bonus. This guide also explains the Welcome Bonus, bonus rules and cashouts.

Trending Pokies

Xmas Collection 30 Lines

Xmas Collection 30 Lines

spnmnl

Divine Drop

Divine Drop

hacksaw

Gelee Royal

Gelee Royal

swntt

Lucky Monkey

Lucky Monkey

pragmaticplaypop

Bumba Meu Boi Coin

Bumba Meu Boi Coin

voltent

Lady Wolf Moon Megaways

Lady Wolf Moon Megaways

bgmng

How the $35 no-deposit offer works

The code-led no-deposit option for new accounts is $35 with code MAGIC35. You need to confirm both your email address and mobile number before claiming it. As with any casino bonus, the money is for entertainment and wagering carries real financial risk.

Article contents
TermWhat applies
Bonus value$35
CodeMAGIC35
Who can claimNew accounts with confirmed email and phone number
Wagering50× the bonus amount
CashoutWinnings are cashable but capped

The 50× figure is applied to the bonus amount. So, if the credited bonus is $35, the wagering calculation is $35 × 50, which equals $1,750 in wagering before a withdrawal request. That is a requirement to work through, not a promise of a return.

Free bonuses have a sequence rule

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time. Consecutive free bonuses are also not allowed, so a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions.

Ready to use the new-player code?

Register with your correct details, confirm your email and phone, then enter MAGIC35 as the Promo Code when the offer is available to claim.

How to register and redeem the no-deposit offer

For Shazam Australia players, registration starts with the standard account details: mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory fields on the form. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account per person is permitted.

Create your account

Enter your legal name, contact details and login information. Use details that match your identity, as the first withdrawal requires account verification.

Choose your side

During registration, select Light or Dark. This choice determines the bonus type offered to the account.

Confirm email and phone

Complete both confirmations before trying to claim MAGIC35. They are required for this new-account no-deposit offer.

Enter the code

Use MAGIC35 in the Promo Code field connected with the bonus claim. Check that the $35 credit has been applied before you begin wagering.

Keep your account details safe

Your Login details give access to the account and balance. Two-factor authentication is available, and password reset help is handled by customer support.

The account currency can be AUD, USD or CAD, but it cannot normally be changed after registration. A correction can be handled through support when the wrong currency was selected by mistake, so choosing AUD is worth considering if you plan to play and withdraw in Australian dollars.

Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English if you need help with a code or account confirmation. Email and international telephone support are also available.

Welcome Bonus terms for players who make a deposit

If you would rather use a deposit match, the Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits. The three codes are used in order, and the package can reach $7,500 in bonus value. Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each step.

DepositCodeMatch and maximum
FirstALAKAZAM250% match up to $2,500
SecondABRACADABRA200% match up to $2,500
ThirdHOCUSPOCUS150% match up to $2,500

The minimum deposit is $25, with Neosurf deposits accepted from $10+, and the maximum is $1,000 per deposit. Each Welcome Bonus step carries 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card, and a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value.

Here is a simple example. A $100 first deposit at 250% gives a $250 bonus, creating $350 in deposit and bonus funds. The wagering figure would therefore be 35 × $350, or $12,250. The 20× deposit cashout cap in this example would be $2,000.

The Welcome Bonus can be used on slots, table games and specialty games. The offer codes are separate from the $35 no-deposit code, and claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted.

Prefer a deposit match?

The Welcome Bonus gives you three coded steps: 250%, 200% and 150%. Read each step's wagering and bet limits before adding funds.

Which games count towards bonus wagering

Game contribution matters because a $10 bet does not always reduce the wagering requirement by the same amount. For the Welcome Bonus, the contribution schedule is as follows.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying wager counts in full. A 20% contribution means the same wager contributes less towards the target, while games with 0% contribution do not move this particular requirement forward. That makes the game category an important part of planning your play.

  • Keep every hand, spin or card bet at or below $10 while an active bonus is being wagered.
  • Do not claim multiple bonuses at the same time.
  • Make a deposit between free bonus redemptions.
  • Remember that the Welcome Bonus uses 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit.
  • Treat the balance as promotional funds until the stated wagering requirement is completed.

Choose the game category before you start

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100% to the Welcome Bonus requirement. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

The casino offers demo and practice mode on all games, which can help you understand the controls before using real funds. When you switch to bonus play, keep the active-bonus maximum bet in mind rather than increasing the stake as the balance changes.

How to withdraw winnings and complete verification

No-deposit bonus winnings are cashable, but they remain subject to the cap attached to the offer. Once the relevant wagering is complete, the minimum withdrawal is $100. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000, while VIP members may have larger amounts reviewed with their Account Manager.

Method or ruleDetails
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit card withdrawalUp to $2,000 per transaction
General processing2-7 business days depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required when deposits or withdrawals are being processed. The casino may also divide a payment into multiple instalments.

Bitcoin deposits have a $25 minimum, a $25,000 maximum and instant processing, with Bitcoin withdrawals processed within 24 hours. Other available deposit methods include cards, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and several cryptocurrencies. Credit card deposits range from $25 to $1,000, while Interac deposits range from $25 to $1,500.

Before requesting a payout, check that your name and account details are correct and that the wagering status has cleared. For a straightforward Australian-dollar cashout, keep the AUD account currency and the $100 minimum withdrawal in mind.

Got the bonus requirement sorted?

Complete verification for your first withdrawal, then request at least $100 and allow the method-specific processing time for the payment.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the Shazam Casino no-deposit offer?

New accounts can use **MAGIC35** for the $35 no-deposit offer. Email and phone confirmation are required before claiming it.

What wagering applies to the $35 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. For a $35 bonus, that works out to $1,750 in wagering.

Can I claim more than one bonus at once?

No. Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously, and a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions.

What are the three Welcome Bonus codes?

Use **ALAKAZAM** for the first deposit, **ABRACADABRA** for the second and **HOCUSPOCUS** for the third. The matches are 250%, 200% and 150%, each up to $2,500.

What is the maximum bet during active bonus play?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

How much do I need to withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Standard players have a weekly limit of $2,000 or AUD 2,000.

How long does a Bitcoin withdrawal take?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. The first withdrawal still requires account verification.

Can I play in Australian dollars?

Yes. Supported account currencies are AUD, USD and CAD. The currency normally cannot be changed after registration, so choose carefully when opening the account.