Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Friday and Sunday Offers Explained

The Shazam Casino $100 Deposit Bonus comes in two day-specific forms: a Friday offer on Diamond Machine and a Sunday offer on Miss Mystic. Shazam Australia players can also use $100 as the first deposit in the Welcome Pack, with a separate match bonus and code.

Don't Miss These

The Job

The Job

nucleus

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

yggdrasil

EggOMatic

EggOMatic

netent

Champions Night: Hold and Win

Champions Night: Hold and Win

onlyplay

Let It Burn

Let It Burn

netent

Pink Clovers XXXL: Hold and Win

Pink Clovers XXXL: Hold and Win

playson

Which Shazam Casino $100 deposit offer suits your day?

There are two straightforward ways to make a $100 deposit and receive a game-specific promotion. The Friday option is linked to Diamond Machine, while the Sunday option is linked to Miss Mystic. Both include free spins as well as a percentage match.

Article contents
OfferGameWhat $100 gives youTiming and eligibility
Friday deposit bonusDiamond Machine180% plus 30 free spinsEvery Friday; at least 3 previous deposits; redeemable 3 times per day
Sunday deposit bonusMiss Mystic190% plus 20 free spinsValid every Sunday
Welcome Pack first depositEligible Welcome Pack games250% match, or a $250 bonus on a $100 depositUse code ALAKAZAM on the first deposit

The first two rows are the day-based $100 promotions. The Welcome Pack is a different route and can be useful if this is your first deposit. It covers three deposits in total, with the first one using ALAKAZAM, the second ABRACADABRA and the third HOCUSPOCUS.

Friday's $100 Diamond Machine bonus gives 180% and 30 free spins

On Friday, a $100 deposit unlocks a 180% match on Diamond Machine, together with 30 free spins. The percentage is calculated from the deposit, so $100 produces a $180 bonus. That gives you $280 in deposit and bonus funds before any play, plus the free spins attached to the offer.

This promotion is for players who have made at least 3 previous deposits. It can be redeemed 3 times per day, and the promotion terms state that it has no maximum cashout. Keep the timing in mind: the offer is specifically valid every Friday.

  • Deposit amount: $100
  • Match: 180%, which equals a $180 bonus
  • Free spins: 30 on Diamond Machine
  • Eligibility: at least 3 previous deposits
  • Frequency: redeemable 3 times per day
  • Cashout term: no maximum cashout

Sunday's $100 Miss Mystic bonus includes 20 free spins

The Sunday promotion takes the same $100 deposit and applies a 190% match on Miss Mystic, with 20 free spins. In simple numbers, the match is $190, so the deposit and match total $290 before play, with the 20 spins included in the offer.

This offer is available every Sunday. The free spins are connected with Miss Mystic, so use the promotion with the named game rather than treating the spins as a general balance credit. The Friday and Sunday offers are separate promotions, so check the terms shown for the promotion you select before you start.

Choose the offer that matches the day

A $100 deposit on Friday points to Diamond Machine and 30 free spins. On Sunday, the same deposit amount points to Miss Mystic and 20 free spins.

A $100 first deposit can start the three-step Welcome Pack

If you are opening an account, a $100 deposit can also be used for the first step of the Welcome Pack. Enter the code ALAKAZAM for a 250% match up to $2,500. On a $100 deposit, that means a $250 bonus, giving a total of $350 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

Enter the first-deposit code

Use ALAKAZAM for the first Welcome Pack deposit. The second and third steps use ABRACADABRA and HOCUSPOCUS respectively.

Deposit $100

The Welcome Pack accepts deposits from $25, with up to $1,000 per deposit. A $100 deposit sits within that range.

Allow for the match calculation

A 250% match on $100 is $250, making $350 in deposit and bonus funds for the wagering calculation.

Keep the bonus limits in view

The Welcome Pack carries 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card, and a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value.

For a worked example, 35× the $350 deposit-and-bonus total equals $12,250 in wagering. The 20× deposit cashout cap on a $100 deposit works out to $2,000. Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each of the three Welcome Pack steps.

Using $100 for the Welcome Pack?

Have the first-deposit code ready and check the $10 bet limit before playing. The calculation is easier when you separate the deposit, match and wagering total.

Bonus rules that matter when you play with the $100 offers

The main rule to remember for an active bonus is the $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card. This applies while the bonus is active, so a larger stake can create a terms problem even when the original deposit was $100.

Game contribution also affects how quickly eligible wagering is completed. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games contribute 20%, while video poker and poker contribute 20%. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%
  • Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time.
  • Free bonuses cannot be redeemed consecutively; a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions.
  • The Welcome Pack uses 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.
  • The $10 maximum bet applies per hand, spin or card while an active bonus is in play.

Keep the deposit and bonus funds separate in your calculation

The Welcome Pack's 35× rule is based on the combined deposit and bonus. With a $100 deposit and $250 match, the relevant total is $350, not just the $250 bonus.

How to make the $100 deposit and claim the right promotion

The process starts with an account and the correct promotion day. Registration asks for your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. You must be at least 18, and only one account per person is permitted.

Complete Registration

Create your account with the required personal details. During registration, choose the Light or Dark side, which determines the bonus type offered.

Select your account currency

AUD is supported, along with USD and CAD. Choose carefully because the account currency cannot normally be changed after creation, except where the wrong currency was selected in error through support.

Use the relevant day

For Diamond Machine, use the Friday promotion and make sure the account has at least 3 previous deposits. For Miss Mystic, use the Sunday promotion.

Deposit $100

Choose a supported payment method and deposit the exact amount. If you are claiming the first Welcome Pack step instead, enter ALAKAZAM before making that deposit.

Play within the promotion rules

Use the free spins on the named game and keep the $10 maximum bet in mind for active bonuses. Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English if you need help with an account question.

Email and phone confirmation are required for certain no deposit bonuses, but confirming both details is also a sensible account setup step. You can also use two-factor authentication for an extra account security layer.

Deposit methods and withdrawal rules after a $100 bonus

A $100 deposit fits the stated limits for several payment methods. Cards accept deposits from $25 to $1,000, Interac accepts $25 to $1,500, and Bitcoin accepts $25 to $25,000. Neosurf accepts deposits from $10, while Litecoin has a $50 minimum.

MethodDeposit detailWithdrawal detail
Credit cards$25 minimum; $1,000 maximum$100 minimum; $2,000 maximum per transaction
Bitcoin$25 minimum; $25,000 maximum; instant depositWithdrawal available; 24-hour cashout time
Interac$25 minimum; $1,500 maximumWithdrawal detail depends on the method used
Bank transferDeposit option available5-7 business days

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000. The minimum withdrawal is $100. Bitcoin cashouts are processed within 24 hours, while overall withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.

The Friday Diamond Machine promotion has no maximum cashout, but that does not remove the standard weekly withdrawal limit. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts, with those withdrawals reviewed with their Account Manager. The casino may also divide payments into multiple instalments.

Your first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed or when fraudulent activity is suspected.

Play the $100 promotions across desktop and mobile

Once Registration is complete, the Games Online selection gives you more than the two promotion titles. Shazam Casino has over 1,500 games, including more than 1,270 pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games. Diamond Machine and Miss Mystic are the named games for the $100 day offers.

The games work on Android, iPhone, iPad, desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone. Downloadable casino software is also available for Windows platforms, and every game can be played in demo or practice mode. That lets you get familiar with the controls before using real money, although real-money play still carries a genuine risk of loss.

For account or promotion questions, support is available through 24/7 English Live Magic Chat, email and international telephone support. Keep your account details accurate and use the payment method that matches the limits you need.

Ready to choose your $100 promotion?

Pick Diamond Machine on Friday, Miss Mystic on Sunday, or use ALAKAZAM for the first Welcome Pack deposit. Check the matching terms before you play.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Friday $100 deposit bonus give me?

A $100 Friday deposit gives a 180% match, which is a $180 bonus, plus 30 free spins on Diamond Machine. The offer is for players with at least 3 previous deposits and can be redeemed 3 times per day.

What do I receive on the Sunday $100 promotion?

A $100 Sunday deposit gives a 190% match, or a $190 bonus, plus 20 free spins on Miss Mystic. The promotion is valid every Sunday.

Is there a maximum cashout on the Friday $100 offer?

The Friday Diamond Machine promotion has no maximum cashout. Standard withdrawal rules still include a $2,000 weekly limit, or AUD 2,000, for non-VIP players.

Can I use $100 for the first Welcome Pack deposit?

Yes. Use code ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. A $100 deposit receives a 250% match, which equals a $250 bonus, with 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the Welcome Pack cashout limit on a $100 deposit?

The Welcome Pack maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. For a $100 deposit, that equals $2,000, and the active-bonus maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card.

How long does a Bitcoin withdrawal take?

Bitcoin withdrawals have a 24-hour cashout time. Your first withdrawal requires account verification, and KYC processing takes 3-4 business days.

Which deposit methods can I use for $100?

Supported options include VISA, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.