Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Terms and How It Works

The Shazam Casino 300% Deposit Bonus adds up to $3,000 to a qualifying deposit. Here’s the useful bit: you can see the exact maths, wagering rules, game contributions and cashout limit before you play.

Most Played Games

Lucky Monkey

Lucky Monkey

pragmaticplaypop

Bumba Meu Boi Coin

Bumba Meu Boi Coin

voltent

Lady Wolf Moon Megaways

Lady Wolf Moon Megaways

bgmng

The Job

The Job

nucleus

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

Fruitylicious DoubleMax

yggdrasil

EggOMatic

EggOMatic

netent

How the 300% deposit bonus is structured

This offer matches 300% of your deposit, with the bonus capped at $3,000. The amount you receive depends on what you put in. A $25 deposit, for example, calculates to a $75 bonus, while a $100 deposit calculates to $300.

Article contents

The full $3,000 bonus is reached with a $1,000 deposit. That would give you $4,000 in combined deposit and bonus balance before wagering. The bonus itself is not the same as cash you can withdraw straight away; the 35× wagering rule and the 20× deposit-value cashout cap both apply.

Deposit300% bonusCombined balanceWagering target
$25$75$100$3,500
$100$300$400$14,000
$1,000$3,000$4,000$140,000

The bonus ceiling is $3,000

Once the 300% calculation reaches $3,000, a larger deposit does not create a larger bonus under this offer.

The 35× wagering rule, with real dollar examples

Wagering is calculated on the bonus plus the deposit, not on the bonus alone. The formula is 35 × (bonus + deposit). So, with a $100 deposit and a $300 bonus, the target is 35 × $400, which equals $14,000 in qualifying wagers.

That figure is the total amount wagered, not an amount you need to lose. You can spread it over multiple hands, spins or cards while the bonus rules remain active. Your selected games still matter because some categories count fully, while others contribute only partly or do not contribute at all.

A simple way to work out your own target

Calculate the bonus

Multiply your deposit by 3. For a $50 deposit, that gives a $150 bonus.

Add the deposit and bonus

A $50 deposit plus a $150 bonus gives a combined amount of $200.

Multiply by 35

The wagering target for that example is $7,000.

A bonus is not guaranteed profit

The wagering target can be substantial, and every wager carries real-money risk. Set a budget you are comfortable losing and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than income.

Which games move the 300% wagering forward

The 300% offer uses different contribution rates across game categories. A 100% contribution means the full wager counts. A 20% contribution means only one-fifth counts towards the target, while a 0% contribution does not move the wagering requirement forward.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Table games20%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

For example, a $10 slot wager adds $10 to the qualifying total. A $10 table-game wager adds $2. A $10 roulette or baccarat wager adds nothing under these terms. Video poker and poker are listed with a 20% contribution for the offer’s game rules.

This is worth checking before you start. If your aim is to clear the wagering requirement, slots contribute at the highest rate among the listed categories. Games Online can also be tried in demo or practice mode, which is handy for getting familiar with a title before using real money.

The $10 bet limit and 20× cashout cap

While the 300% bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. Keep that ceiling in mind across every qualifying game. For example, a $10 spin is within the stated limit, while a $15 spin is above it.

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. It is based on the deposit, rather than the bonus amount. A $25 deposit gives a maximum cashout of $500, while a $100 deposit gives a maximum cashout of $2,000.

  • Keep each hand, spin or card bet at $10 or below while the bonus is active.
  • Use the 35 × (bonus + deposit) formula to calculate the wagering target.
  • Choose games according to their contribution rate, not just the headline payout.
  • Calculate the 20× deposit-value cashout cap before you deposit.
  • Remember that the standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000.

The bonus cashout cap and the standard weekly withdrawal limit are separate rules. The first limits the amount connected with the promotion; the second controls the usual weekly withdrawal amount for standard players.

How to approach the offer before you deposit

For Shazam Australia players, AUD is a supported account currency alongside USD and CAD. Take a minute to choose your currency carefully because the account currency cannot normally be changed after registration, except where the wrong currency was selected in error through support.

Check your account details

You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account per person is permitted. Registration asks for details including your mobile number, email address, username, password and legal name.

Choose the 300% promotion

Review the offer terms and select the 300% deposit bonus using the promotion’s claim instructions before confirming your deposit. Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously.

Pick a deposit amount

Work out the bonus, combined balance and 35× target before confirming. A $100 deposit creates a $300 bonus and a $14,000 wagering target.

Keep your bets within the limit

Once the bonus is active, keep each hand, spin or card bet at $10 or less and use the contribution table to choose games.

Track your progress

Keep the deposit amount, bonus amount and cashout cap in mind as you play. This makes it easier to understand your balance and avoid treating promotional funds like withdrawable cash.

The 300% deposit bonus is designed for players making a deposit, so it is different from a No Deposit Bonus. If you are also considering the Welcome Bonus or a Free Spins promotion, use one offer at a time because simultaneous bonus claims are not permitted.

Try the games first

All games have a demo or practice mode, including mobile play on Android, iPhone, iPad and other devices. It is a useful way to see whether a game suits you before putting your bonus balance at risk.

Check the numbers before claiming

Work out your bonus, wagering target and cashout cap first, then decide whether the 300% offer suits your budget.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals for the bonus

Shazam Casino supports card, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits. Visa, Mastercard and American Express deposits have a $25 minimum and $1,000 maximum. Neosurf deposits start at $10, while Interac deposits range from $25 to $1,500.

ItemTermPractical point
Bitcoin deposits$25 minimum, $25,000 maximumInstant deposit processing
Credit card withdrawals$100 minimum, $2,000 maximum per transactionThe standard withdrawal minimum is $100
Bitcoin withdrawalsCashout within 24 hoursWithdrawal is available
Bank transfer withdrawals5-7 business daysAllow extra time for the method
Other method-dependent processing2-7 business daysTiming depends on the payment method
First withdrawalAccount verification requiredIdentity documents are requested during verification

KYC verification takes 3-4 business days to process. The first withdrawal requires account verification, and identity documents can also be requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed. The casino may divide payments into multiple instalments.

Bitcoin is the quickest stated withdrawal route, with cashout within 24 hours. For standard players, the weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts following a review with their Account Manager.

Ready to review the offer?

Use the exact 300% maths, contribution rates and withdrawal rules to decide whether this deposit promotion fits your play.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Shazam Casino 300% deposit bonus give you?

It matches 300% of your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $3,000. A $100 deposit therefore produces a $300 bonus.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $100 deposit and $300 bonus, the calculation is 35 × $400, giving a $14,000 target.

What is the maximum bet with the 300% bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

What is the maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. A $25 deposit has a $500 cap, while a $100 deposit has a $2,000 cap.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0% under these terms.

Can multiple promotions be claimed together?

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously, so use one promotion at a time. The 300% offer should be considered separately from other deposit, no-deposit and free-spins promotions.

How long can a withdrawal take?

General withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bitcoin withdrawals have a stated cashout time of 24 hours, while bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.

Which account currencies are supported?

The supported currencies are AUD, USD and CAD. Choose carefully during registration because the account currency cannot normally be changed after creation.