Welcome Pack Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits

Shazam Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Second-Deposit Terms and Code

The Shazam Casino 200% Deposit Bonus is the second step in the three-part Welcome Pack. Use code ABRACADABRA for a 200% match bonus up to $2,500, with 35× wagering on the bonus and deposit amount.

Best of the Lobby

Clover Castle

Clover Castle

popiplay

Joker Trophies SuperRoll

Joker Trophies SuperRoll

flatdog

Clover Queen

Clover Queen

technology

Xmas Collection 30 Lines

Xmas Collection 30 Lines

spnmnl

Divine Drop

Divine Drop

hacksaw

Gelee Royal

Gelee Royal

swntt

What the 200% Deposit Bonus gives you on deposit two

This offer adds twice your deposit as bonus funds, subject to the $2,500 maximum. It is the second deposit in the Welcome Pack, so the order matters: the first deposit uses code ALAKAZAM, while the second uses ABRACADABRA. A third deposit can then use HOCUSPOCUS.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate200% match bonus
Promo codeABRACADABRA
Maximum bonusUp to $2,500
Minimum deposit$25, or Neosurf $10+
Maximum deposit$1,000 per deposit
Crypto extraExtra 50% on each Welcome Pack step

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. Crypto depositors receive the extra 50% described for each of the three Welcome Pack stages.

The code for deposit two is ABRACADABRA

Keep the three Welcome Pack codes separate: ALAKAZAM is for deposit one, ABRACADABRA is for deposit two, and HOCUSPOCUS is for deposit three.

How to claim the second-deposit match

Claiming the 200% bonus is a simple sequence, but it is worth keeping the deposit order clear. During Registration, you provide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required details. You also choose a Light or Dark side, which determines the bonus type offered.

Create your account

Complete Registration and choose your account currency from AUD, USD or CAD. The account currency cannot normally be changed after creation, so AUD is the natural choice for many Australian players.

Use the first Welcome Pack stage

Make the first deposit using the first-deposit offer and code ALAKAZAM. This puts the Welcome Pack in its intended sequence.

Make your second deposit

For the next deposit, use promo code ABRACADABRA to request the 200% match, subject to the $25 minimum and $1,000 per-deposit maximum.

Play within the bonus terms

Keep each hand, spin or card bet at $10 or less while the bonus is active, and use games that contribute towards the wagering requirement.

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously. It is also sensible to check which offer is attached before depositing, especially if you are moving through the Welcome Pack one stage at a time.

Ready for the second step?

Have your second deposit ready and use ABRACADABRA for the 200% Welcome Pack match.

How 35× wagering works on the deposit and bonus

The wagering requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. In plain terms, work out the deposit, add the 200% bonus, then multiply that total by 35. The result is the wagering target attached to the offer.

Deposit200% bonusDeposit + bonus35× wagering target20× deposit cashout cap
$25$50$75$2,625$500
$100$200$300$10,500$2,000
$500$1,000$1,500$52,500$10,000
$1,000$2,000$3,000$105,000$20,000

These figures show the total play required under the 35× formula; they are not an extra deposit charge. The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. So, with a $100 deposit, the offer's cashout cap is $2,000. The $10 maximum bet still applies during active bonus wagering, whether you are playing a hand, spin or card.

Do the maths before you deposit

A larger deposit produces a larger match, but it also creates a larger wagering target. A quick calculation helps you decide whether the bonus suits the way you plan to play.

Which games count towards the wagering target

The 200% offer is valid for slots, table games and specialties. Each game group contributes at a different rate, so the amount of play needed depends on what you choose.

Game groupContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% game contribution means the full qualifying wager counts towards the target. A 20% contribution means a $100 wager adds $20 towards wagering. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%, so bets on them do not move this particular target forward.

The $10 maximum bet is separate from the contribution rate. Even when a game contributes 100%, keep every hand, spin or card bet at $10 or below until the bonus wagering is complete.

Where the 200% offer sits in the Welcome Pack

The 200% match is one part of a package covering three deposits. The total package is advertised at up to $7,500, with each stage using its own percentage, maximum and code.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonusCode
First deposit250%Up to $2,500ALAKAZAM
Second deposit200%Up to $2,500ABRACADABRA
Third deposit150%Up to $2,500HOCUSPOCUS

All three Welcome Pack bonuses at Shazam Casino use 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $10 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value. The same game contribution rates apply: slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%; table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%; jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Other Bonuses may appear alongside the Welcome Pack, including free-spin and deposit promotions. Cashback is a separate reward stream, added after at least one successful deposit when the balance drops below $1, with terms determined by the Secret Community level.

Deposit methods and limits for Australian players

You can hold an account in AUD, USD or CAD. For an Australian account, using AUD makes the deposit and the standard AUD 2,000 weekly withdrawal limit easier to track.

MethodDeposit detailsProcessing or balance detail
Credit cards$25 minimum, $1,000 maximumVISA, Mastercard and American Express
Neosurf$10+ minimumAvailable for deposits
Interac$25 minimum, $1,500 maximumAvailable for deposits
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $25,000 maximumInstant deposit
Litecoin$50 minimumInstant deposit, converted to USD balance

Other available methods include PayPal, bank wire, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu. PayPal lets you buy Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit, while Ethereum deposits are instant and converted to a USD balance.

The welcome terms set a $25 general minimum deposit and a $1,000 maximum per deposit, with Neosurf available from $10+. Choose the method and amount first, then apply the correct code for the second Welcome Pack stage.

Withdrawal limits, verification and timing after play

After the wagering requirement is completed, the minimum withdrawal is $100. Standard players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts, with the amount reviewed by their Account Manager.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit card maximum$2,000 per transaction
General processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days
KYC processing3-4 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. Identity documents are requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected. The casino may also divide payments into multiple instalments.

A bonus does not remove the real-money risk

Treat the 200% match as an entertainment promotion, not a way to guarantee a result. Set a budget before depositing and keep the $10 maximum bet and wagering target in view.

Check the full cost of the match first

The best starting point is your deposit amount, the 35× calculation and the games you intend to play.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code claims the Shazam Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

Use **ABRACADABRA** for the second deposit in the Welcome Pack.

How much can the 200% match bonus be?

The match is 200% of your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $2,500.

What wagering applies to the offer?

The requirement is 35× the combined value of the deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, making a $300 base and a $10,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Does the Welcome Pack include an extra crypto reward?

Yes. Crypto depositors receive an extra 50% on each of the three Welcome Pack steps.

What is the maximum cashout on the 200% deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. For example, a $100 deposit has a $2,000 maximum cashout under the welcome terms.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% bonus?

The general minimum deposit is $25, while Neosurf deposits start at $10+.